Trains from Cuttack

The city of Cuttack is well connected to all the major cities in the country through rail routes.  Being a commercial city in the state of Odisha, there are a large number of tourists coming to visit here on a daily basis. That is the reason why this city is planned with a good network of railways connecting to the major cities throughout the country. Below given is a list of trains along with their number that connects the city of Cuttack to different locations.

Cuttack Railway Station

Address: Khurda Road Jn, East Coast Railway, Cuttack, Odisha, India.
For Railway Enquiry: 139

Trains from Cuttack to Kolkata

12888/Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express
Departs: 00:11
Arrives: 07:05
Journey Duration: 6h 54m
Frequency: Runs only on Mondays

12896/Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express
Departs: 00:11
Arrives: 07:05
Journey Duration: 6h 54m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

12882/Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express
Departs: 00:11
Arrives: 07:05
Journey Duration: 6h 54m
Frequency: Runs only twice a week

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Departs: 00:11
Arrives: 07:05
Journey Duration: 6h 54m
Frequency: Runs only on Sundays

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
Departs: 00:33
Arrives: 08:10
Journey Duration: 7h 37m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12509/Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express 
Departs: 03:30
Arrives: 10:55
Journey Duration: 7h 25m
Frequency: Runs thrice a week

12513/Secunderabad- Guwahati Express
Departs: 03:30
Arrives: 10:55
Journey Duration: 7h 25m
Frequency: Runs only on Mondays

12515/Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express
Departs: 03:30
Arrives: 10:55
Journey Duration: 7h 25m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesdays

12842/Coromandel Express
Departs: 05:15
Arrives: 05:15
Journey Duration: 6h 35m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12074/Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Departs: 06:32
Arrives: 12:40
Journey Duration: 6h 8m
Frequency: Runs on all days except Sundays

12507/Trivandrum - Guwahati Express
Departs: 06:46
Arrives: 13:55
Journey Duration: 7h 9m
Frequency: Runs only on Thursdays

15227/Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express
Departs: 06:46
Arrives: 13:55
Journey Duration: 7h 9m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

15901/Bangalore–Dibrugarh Weekly Express 
Departs: 06:46
Arrives: 13:55
Journey Duration: 7h 9m
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesdays

12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 
Departs: 07:52
Arrives: 13:45
Journey Duration: 5h 53m
Frequency: Runs on all days except Wednesdays

22818/Mysore-Howrah Weekly SF Express 
Departs: 08:05
Arrives: 14:50
Journey Duration: 6h 45m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesdays

18646/East Coast Express 
Departs: 08:30
Arrives: 16:15
Journey Duration: 7h 45m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12704/Falaknuma SF Express 
Departs: 11:25 
Arrives: 17:45
Journey Duration: 6h 20m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12822/Dhauli Express 
Departs: 13:55
Arrives: 20:15
Journey Duration: 6h 20m
Frequency: Runs on all days

18048/Amaravati Express 
Departs: 15:50
Arrives: 22:25
Journey Duration: 6h 35m
Frequency: Runs four times a week

12253/Anga SF Express 
Departs: 15:50
Arrives: 22:25
Journey Duration: 6h 35m
Frequency: Runs only on Sundays

12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail 
Departs: 21:20
Arrives: 04:10
Journey Duration: 6h 50m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12838/Puri-Howrah SF Express 
Departs: 22:23
Arrives: 04:50
Journey Duration: 6h 27m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12864/Yesvantpur-Howrah SF Express
Departs: 23:20
Arrives: 06:10
Journey Duration: 6h 50m
Frequency: Runs on all days

Trains from Cuttack to Bangalore

12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 02:25
Arrives: 07:15
Journey Duration: 28h 50m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12254/Anga SF Express
Departs: 05:15
Arrives: 05:15
Journey Duration: 27h 50m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

15228/Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Departs: 05:50
Arrives: 11:50
Journey Duration: 30h 0m
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesdays

12510/Guwahati-Bangalore (Kaziranga) SF Express
Departs: 07:00
Arrives: 07:00
Journey Duration: 28h 50m
Frequency: Runs thrice a week

15902/Dibrugarh–Bangalore Weekly Express
Departs: 07:00
Arrives: 11:50
Journey Duration: 28h 50m
Frequency: Runs only on Sundays

12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur SF Weekly AC Express
Departs: 16:05
Arrives: 18:30
Journey Duration: 26h 25m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

22817/Howrah-Mysore Weekly SF Express
Departs: 21:47
Arrives: 00:45
Journey Duration: 26h 58m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

Trains from Cuttack to Delhi

22823/Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Departs: 09:57
Arrives: 10:40
Journey Duration: 24h 43m
Frequency: Runs only four times a week

22811/Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Departs: 11:55
Arrives: 10:40
Journey Duration: 22h 45m
Frequency: Runs thrice a week

12875/Neelanchal SF Express
Departs: 12:53
Arrives: 21:45
Journey Duration: 32h 52m
Frequency: Runs thrice a week

12815/Nandan Kanan Express
Departs: 12:53
Arrives: 17:05
Journey Duration: 28h 12m
Frequency: Runs five times a week

12819/Orissa Sampark Kranti Express
Departs: 16:01
Arrives: 20:55
Journey Duration: 28h 54m
Frequency: Runs twice a week

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departs: 23:00
Arrives: 14:40
Journey Duration: 39h 40m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12801/Purushottam SF Express
Departs: 23:55
Arrives: 04:50
Journey Duration: 28h 55m
Frequency: Runs on all days

1043
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Cuttack

Loader