आपकी जीत में ही हमारी जीत है
Promote your Business
Home city guide trains from cuttack

Trains from Cuttack

The city of Cuttack is well connected to all the major cities in the country through rail routes.  Being a commercial city in the state of Odisha, there are a large number of tourists coming to visit here on a daily basis. That is the reason why this city is planned with a good network of railways connecting to the major cities throughout the country. Below given is a list of trains along with their number that connects the city of Cuttack to different locations.

Cuttack Railway Station

Address: Khurda Road Jn, East Coast Railway, Cuttack, Odisha, India.
For Railway Enquiry: 139

Trains from Cuttack to Kolkata

12888/Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express
Departs: 00:11
Arrives: 07:05
Journey Duration: 6h 54m
Frequency: Runs only on Mondays

12896/Puri-Howrah Weekly SF Express
Departs: 00:11
Arrives: 07:05
Journey Duration: 6h 54m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

12882/Puri-Howrah Garib Rath Express
Departs: 00:11
Arrives: 07:05
Journey Duration: 6h 54m
Frequency: Runs only twice a week

15643/Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Departs: 00:11
Arrives: 07:05
Journey Duration: 6h 54m
Frequency: Runs only on Sundays

18410/Sri Jagannath Express
Departs: 00:33
Arrives: 08:10
Journey Duration: 7h 37m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12509/Bangalore-Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express 
Departs: 03:30
Arrives: 10:55
Journey Duration: 7h 25m
Frequency: Runs thrice a week

12513/Secunderabad- Guwahati Express
Departs: 03:30
Arrives: 10:55
Journey Duration: 7h 25m
Frequency: Runs only on Mondays

12515/Trivandrum Central - Guwahati Express
Departs: 03:30
Arrives: 10:55
Journey Duration: 7h 25m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesdays

12842/Coromandel Express
Departs: 05:15
Arrives: 05:15
Journey Duration: 6h 35m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12074/Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Departs: 06:32
Arrives: 12:40
Journey Duration: 6h 8m
Frequency: Runs on all days except Sundays

12507/Trivandrum - Guwahati Express
Departs: 06:46
Arrives: 13:55
Journey Duration: 7h 9m
Frequency: Runs only on Thursdays

15227/Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express
Departs: 06:46
Arrives: 13:55
Journey Duration: 7h 9m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

15901/Bangalore–Dibrugarh Weekly Express 
Departs: 06:46
Arrives: 13:55
Journey Duration: 7h 9m
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesdays

12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 
Departs: 07:52
Arrives: 13:45
Journey Duration: 5h 53m
Frequency: Runs on all days except Wednesdays

22818/Mysore-Howrah Weekly SF Express 
Departs: 08:05
Arrives: 14:50
Journey Duration: 6h 45m
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesdays

18646/East Coast Express 
Departs: 08:30
Arrives: 16:15
Journey Duration: 7h 45m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12704/Falaknuma SF Express 
Departs: 11:25 
Arrives: 17:45
Journey Duration: 6h 20m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12822/Dhauli Express 
Departs: 13:55
Arrives: 20:15
Journey Duration: 6h 20m
Frequency: Runs on all days

18048/Amaravati Express 
Departs: 15:50
Arrives: 22:25
Journey Duration: 6h 35m
Frequency: Runs four times a week

12253/Anga SF Express 
Departs: 15:50
Arrives: 22:25
Journey Duration: 6h 35m
Frequency: Runs only on Sundays

12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail 
Departs: 21:20
Arrives: 04:10
Journey Duration: 6h 50m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12838/Puri-Howrah SF Express 
Departs: 22:23
Arrives: 04:50
Journey Duration: 6h 27m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12864/Yesvantpur-Howrah SF Express
Departs: 23:20
Arrives: 06:10
Journey Duration: 6h 50m
Frequency: Runs on all days

Trains from Cuttack to Bangalore

12863/Howrah-Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 02:25
Arrives: 07:15
Journey Duration: 28h 50m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12254/Anga SF Express
Departs: 05:15
Arrives: 05:15
Journey Duration: 27h 50m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

15228/Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Departs: 05:50
Arrives: 11:50
Journey Duration: 30h 0m
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesdays

12510/Guwahati-Bangalore (Kaziranga) SF Express
Departs: 07:00
Arrives: 07:00
Journey Duration: 28h 50m
Frequency: Runs thrice a week

15902/Dibrugarh–Bangalore Weekly Express
Departs: 07:00
Arrives: 11:50
Journey Duration: 28h 50m
Frequency: Runs only on Sundays

12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur SF Weekly AC Express
Departs: 16:05
Arrives: 18:30
Journey Duration: 26h 25m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

22817/Howrah-Mysore Weekly SF Express
Departs: 21:47
Arrives: 00:45
Journey Duration: 26h 58m
Frequency: Runs only on Fridays

Trains from Cuttack to Delhi

22823/Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Departs: 09:57
Arrives: 10:40
Journey Duration: 24h 43m
Frequency: Runs only four times a week

22811/Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Departs: 11:55
Arrives: 10:40
Journey Duration: 22h 45m
Frequency: Runs thrice a week

12875/Neelanchal SF Express
Departs: 12:53
Arrives: 21:45
Journey Duration: 32h 52m
Frequency: Runs thrice a week

12815/Nandan Kanan Express
Departs: 12:53
Arrives: 17:05
Journey Duration: 28h 12m
Frequency: Runs five times a week

12819/Orissa Sampark Kranti Express
Departs: 16:01
Arrives: 20:55
Journey Duration: 28h 54m
Frequency: Runs twice a week

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express
Departs: 23:00
Arrives: 14:40
Journey Duration: 39h 40m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12801/Purushottam SF Express
Departs: 23:55
Arrives: 04:50
Journey Duration: 28h 55m
Frequency: Runs on all days

1177
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Cuttack

Loader